Day Seven: The Devil’s Medicine

Sorry this one is a little late, but I’m feeling like crap at the moment!!!

This winter has been pretty pants, its the winter where it seems everyone is getting ill!!! I have a good immune system so I’ll only ever get a bad common cold and a cough pretty much once a year sometime during winter!!!

Yes that time has come and I’ve gotten a cold a pretty bad one… Border line flu.
I think its due to my new work place, I start ridiculously early which means I have to leave the house around 5am!!! The mornings are cold… Very cold…

Let’s get back to my picture…. This is thje medicine everyone takes for the flu!!! Why? Because it is good… But Night Nurse is the devils medicine!!!!! Its the worse thing everrrrr, I was starting to feel betterr yesterday and thought lemme improve it by taking night nurse. What happened??? I woke up feeling worse!!! That stuff made me feel like CRAP!!! So never again!!! Day Nurse is pretty good so I’ll take that…. But who wants my leftover Night Nurse pills???? Lol

Advertisements

Day Six: Extra Fine

Popped into M&S during lunch today, only because I felt like I wanted something sweet…. Saw this and thought hmmm maybe I’ll try it.

And its sooooo yummy!!! Very nice!! I’m not a big chocolate fan but this is nice!


A-Lin 黃麗玲 – 給我一個理由忘記

I’m loving this song from A-Lin’s new 寂寞不痛 album!!!! Its so good, its so emotional that my eyes will get teary!!!

給我一個理由忘記

曲:游政豪
詞:鄔裕康

雨都停了 這片天灰什麼呢
我還記得 你說我們要快樂
深夜裡的腳步聲 總是刺耳
害怕寂寞 就讓狂歡的城市陪我關燈
只是哪怕周圍再多人 感覺還是一個人
每當我笑了 心卻狠狠的哭著

給我一個理由忘記 那麼愛我的你
給我一個理由放棄 當時做的決定
有些愛 越想抽離卻越更清晰
而最痛的距離 是你不在身邊 卻在我的心裡

當我走在去過的每個地方 總會聽到你那最自由的笑
當我回到一個人住的地方 最怕看到冬天你最愛穿的那件外套
只是哪怕周圍再多人 感覺還是一個人
每當我笑了 心卻狠狠的哭著

給我一個理由忘記 那麼愛我的你
給我一個理由放棄 當時做的決定
有些愛 越想抽離卻越更清晰
而最痛的距離 是你不在身邊 卻在我的心裡

我找不到理由忘記 大雨裡的別離
我找不到理由放棄 我等你的決心
有些愛 越想抽離卻越更清晰
而最痛的距離 是你不在身邊 卻在我的心裡
我想你


Day Five: Feeling A Little Under The Weather

I think I’m coming down with a cold!!!! My nose is runny, I’m sneezing, and my throat is starting to get sore!!!

So I’m preparing myself with some hot honey and lemon!!!


Day Four: Another Double Ring

My new purchase!!! Yes another double finger ring!!


Day Three pt.2: Busy At Work

Yes I know Project: Photo 365 is a one photo a day project but I’m so bored I’m going to post another!!!

I’m so so so so busy at work… Eating Skittles


Day Three: Double/Triple Finger Rings Are The Way To Go!!

Oh yes they are!!!! I’ve bought 2 double finger rings and 1 triple finger ring so far in the last month!!
Really loving them at the moment!